spend over $650save $150 spend over $1000save $250 spend over $2000save $550 spend over $4000save $1250
spend over $650save $150 spend over $1000save $250
spend over $2000save $550 spend over $4000save $1250

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

In handling your personal information, National Tiles is committed to complying with
the Information Privacy Act 2009. A summarised version of our Privacy Policy appears below.

Collection and use of personal information

We collect personal information to enable us to:

provide you with the products
and services you require, and

provide you with information
about promotions, products and services
available to you from National Tiles
and associated businesses.

Providing your personal info
to other organisations

In providing products and services to you, it may be necessary for us to provide your personal
information to other organisations or agencies with whom we conduct business.
Your personal information is only provided to entities to the extent necessary to enable us to provide our
products and services to you and to the extent required by law. We may also provide you with information
or contact you from time to time about specific products and services we believe may be of benefit
to you from National Tiles, or other businesses with whom we have a relationship.

What if you do not wish
to provide us with info?

In order to provide products and
services to you, we require information about you.
If you do not provide us with all of the information
we require, we may be unable to provide
promotions, products or services to you.

Your rights

Under the Privacy Act you have the right
to access personal information we hold about you.
If the information is incorrect, you have the right to
require us to amend the information.

Direct Marketing

We may use your email address or mobile phone number to send our
regular communications which provide information, updates on new services and special offers.

It is our policy to only email or SMS customers
who give us permission to do so.
If we send you an email for a commercial purpose,
we will give you the option of not receiving further
communications of this nature.

If you are a customer or a potential customer,
from time to time we may contact you with
information about products and services offered
by National Tiles and our business partners,
which we think may be of interest to you.

When we contact you it may be by mail, telephone,
email, SMS or social media. We will generally
give you the opportunity to express a wish,
not to receive direct marketing communications.

Your consent to receive direct marketing
communications in the above ways will be deemed
to have been given if you do not opt out of receiving
direct marketing communications from us, and will
remain current for an indefinite period of time
unless and until you advise us otherwise.

National Tiles Co Pty Ltd

victoria Head Office

6/344 Lorimer, Port Melbourne, 3207

(03)9644633

National Tiles Co Pty Ltd

Queensland Head Office

103-131 Wayne Goss Drive, Berrinba 4117

(07)32730333

If you wish to unsubscribe from our marketing emails then you can either click on the "unsubscribe" link at the bottom of any marketing email from us,
or let us know you would like to be removed from our marketing communication by emailing customerservice@nationaltiles.com.au