Free Delivery for Online Orders! More | Up to 5 Samples at $1 Ea Shop Now | Win a Dream Getaway! Follow Us Now

Privacy Policy

Our commitment

In handling your personal information, National Tiles is committed to complying with the Information Privacy Act 2009. A summarised version of our Privacy Policy appears below.

Collection and use of personal information
We collect personal information to enable us to:

  • provide you with the products and services you require, and
  • provide you with information about promotions, products and services available to you from National Tiles and associated businesses.

Providing your personal information to other organisations

In providing products and services to you, it may be necessary for us to provide your personal information to other organisations or agencies with whom we conduct business. Your personal information is only provided to entities to the extent necessary to enable us to provide our products and services to you and to the extent required by law. We may also provide you with information or contact you from time to time about specific products and services we believe may be of benefit to you from National Tiles, or other businesses with whom we have a relationship.

What if you do not wish to provide us with information

In order to provide products and services to you, we require information about you. If you do not provide us with all of the information we require, we may be unable to provide promotions, products or services to you.

Your rights

Under the Privacy Act you have the right to access personal information we hold about you. If the information is incorrect, you have the right to require us to amend the information.

Direct Marketing

We may use your email address or mobile phone number to send our regular communications which provide information, updates on new services and special offers.

It is our policy to only email or SMS customers who give us permission to do so. If we send you an email for a commercial purpose, we will give you the option of not receiving further communications of this nature.

If you are a customer or a potential customer, from time to time we may contact you with information about products and services offered by National Tiles and our business partners, which we think may be of interest to you. When we contact you it may be by mail, telephone, email, SMS or social media. We will generally give you the opportunity to express a wish, not to receive direct marketing communications. Your consent to receive direct marketing communications in the above ways will be deemed to have been given if you do not opt out of receiving direct marketing communications from us, and will remain current for an indefinite period of time unless and until you advise us otherwise. You can opt-out of receiving direct marketing at any time.

More Information

If you have any questions in relation to privacy or wish to update your details, feel free to contact National Tiles on 1300 773 000 during business hours or click here to contact us